Privacy Police

Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet - Cartaxo
User privacy is important to the   Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant.

Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, headquartered at Rua Batalhoz No. 1B, 2070-059, is considered responsible for processing in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.
The processing of personal data on this site is in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) as well as relevant national implementing legislation.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data collected for the use of this site is treated as follows:
Client management:
Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant offers you the possibility to make Online Reservations for your Restaurant and Take Away services.

For the customer to purchase the products available in the online store is not necessary to register on the site, simply fill in the existing form and fill in the requested data: name, phone, email, type of service, date, time and number of people. .
In the reservation act the customer must accept the privacy policy of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet.

Contact Form


The contact form available on the Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant website collects the user's name, email, phone and message. The data is automatically sent to the email address of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, which handles the order manually. This data is only used for direct reply contacts to the sent message. The data provided will not be entered in any database.
 
Cookies
We collect cookies, ie small text files that are placed on the hard disk by a web page server.
Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant uses cookies to remember the data subject's login data, language preferences (session cookies: PHPSESSION, inbound_referral_site, lead_session, wp_lead_uid) that are deleted when the session ends. Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant also collects the cookie: cookie_notice_accepted which is intended to retain the acceptance information of the notification of the use of cookies and expires 30 days after the session on the site where it was collected.
The Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant website also collects third-party cookies through Google Analytics. These cookies are kept for 14 months and are completely anonymous. They are intended to understand which pages are most visited by users, their geographical origin and which reference site through which they came to this site.
The data subject may, at any time, prevent the use of cookies on this site through a setting in their Internet browser. Cookies already set can be deleted at any time through the browser itself or with other software programs. This is possible in all popular and used browsers. Some functions on the site will not work if cookies are not allowed.
The data collected will not be entered in another database without its express consent, nor transferred to other entities.


Data Conservation:

The personal data collected by Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant will be kept, taking the technical and organizational measures deemed necessary for your security, during the required legal period and / or during the period for which the purpose for which they are collected still applies.



Rights of holders of personal data
 
Holders of personal data are all natural persons who can be identified or identifiable by any information, regardless of its nature or medium. A person from whom one can obtain their identity by analyzing one or more data is identifiable.

The personal data subject has the following rights:
Right to request access to your personal data
The right of access allows the holder to know whether or not his data is being processed and if so, to obtain information such as the processing purposes, the categories of data being processed, the recipients to whom it was or will be processed. communicated, the envisaged period for the retention of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.
Right of rectification
The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain, from unreasonable delay, the correction of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet.

Right to limitation of your treatment


The right to limitation of processing allows you to request restriction of the processing of your personal data. This right can only be exercised in certain situations, strictly listed in the General Data Protection Regulation, as follows:
When you have contested the accuracy of your personal data, within the time frame that allows Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
When it considers the processing to be unlawful and the data subject has objected to the deletion of personal data and asks instead to limit the processing;
When Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, you no longer need personal data for the purposes of processing, but for you are necessary for the exercise or defense of claims and / or exercise of other rights.
When the data subject has exercised his right to objection, until it is established that Nokami - Sushi Sushi Restaurant's legitimate interests prevail over those of the data subject.

Right to data portability

 
The right to portability allows you to request Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant to have your personal data transferred to you or another controller. This right may only be exercised when Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant processes your data on the basis of your specific consent or on the basis of a contract and when processing is carried out by automated means. Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, will provide the data in a structured format, common use and automatic reading.
Right to erasure and / or to be forgotten
The right to delete, or the right to be forgotten, allows you, in certain situations, to require that your data be deleted. This right may only be exercised when the situation complies with one of the following:
When data is no longer needed for the purpose;
When consent is withdrawn and treatment is not based on any other source of lawfulness;
When the data subject exercises the right of opposition and there are no legitimate interests of Nokami - Sushi Buffet, prevailing that justify the processing;
When data processing is unlawful;
When data have to be erased to comply with legal obligations under European Union or Portuguese law.

Right to object to treatment

 
The right to objection allows the holder to oppose the processing of data by Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, when it is based on the legitimate interests pursued by Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, or when processing data for the purpose. of direct marketing.
 
Right to withdraw consent
Where data processing is based on consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw data at any time. The legality of the treatment until consent is withdrawn remains based on the consent previously given. Consent may be withdrawn by the same means by which it was transmitted.

Exercise of Rights

All rights listed may be exercised free of charge at nokami.reservas@gmail.com or via the online form available on the contact page.
The data subject has the right to complain to the supervisory authority: National Data Protection Commission - Av. D. Carlos I, 134 - 1.º, 1200-651 Lisboa - Tel: +351 213928400 - Fax: +351 213976832 - Email: geral@cnpd.pt.

External Links

Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet's website, microsites and social platforms may contain links to other websites and email addresses of companies outside of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet,
This privacy policy does not apply to these websites and email addresses.
If the User accesses a link available on Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet's website, microsites and social platforms, to another website and provides personal data on that website, the processing of data will be subject to the privacy statement of that website.

Privacy Policy Changes

Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant reserves the right, at any time, to readjust or amend this Privacy Policy, these changes being duly advertised on this site.

O nosso Telefone

Horário

Privacy Police

Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet - Cartaxo
User privacy is important to the   Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant.

Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, headquartered at Rua Batalhoz No. 1B, 2070-059, is considered responsible for processing in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.
The processing of personal data on this site is in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) as well as relevant national implementing legislation.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data collected for the use of this site is treated as follows:
Client management:
Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant offers you the possibility to make Online Reservations for your Restaurant and Take Away services.

For the customer to purchase the products available in the online store is not necessary to register on the site, simply fill in the existing form and fill in the requested data: name, phone, email, type of service, date, time and number of people. .
In the reservation act the customer must accept the privacy policy of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet.

Contact Form


The contact form available on the Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant website collects the user's name, email, phone and message. The data is automatically sent to the email address of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, which handles the order manually. This data is only used for direct reply contacts to the sent message. The data provided will not be entered in any database.
 
Cookies
We collect cookies, ie small text files that are placed on the hard disk by a web page server.
Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant uses cookies to remember the data subject's login data, language preferences (session cookies: PHPSESSION, inbound_referral_site, lead_session, wp_lead_uid) that are deleted when the session ends. Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant also collects the cookie: cookie_notice_accepted which is intended to retain the acceptance information of the notification of the use of cookies and expires 30 days after the session on the site where it was collected.
The Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant website also collects third-party cookies through Google Analytics. These cookies are kept for 14 months and are completely anonymous. They are intended to understand which pages are most visited by users, their geographical origin and which reference site through which they came to this site.
The data subject may, at any time, prevent the use of cookies on this site through a setting in their Internet browser. Cookies already set can be deleted at any time through the browser itself or with other software programs. This is possible in all popular and used browsers. Some functions on the site will not work if cookies are not allowed.
The data collected will not be entered in another database without its express consent, nor transferred to other entities.


Data Conservation:

The personal data collected by Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant will be kept, taking the technical and organizational measures deemed necessary for your security, during the required legal period and / or during the period for which the purpose for which they are collected still applies.



Rights of holders of personal data
 
Holders of personal data are all natural persons who can be identified or identifiable by any information, regardless of its nature or medium. A person from whom one can obtain their identity by analyzing one or more data is identifiable.

The personal data subject has the following rights:
Right to request access to your personal data
The right of access allows the holder to know whether or not his data is being processed and if so, to obtain information such as the processing purposes, the categories of data being processed, the recipients to whom it was or will be processed. communicated, the envisaged period for the retention of personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.
Right of rectification
The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain, from unreasonable delay, the correction of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet.

Right to limitation of your treatment


The right to limitation of processing allows you to request restriction of the processing of your personal data. This right can only be exercised in certain situations, strictly listed in the General Data Protection Regulation, as follows:
When you have contested the accuracy of your personal data, within the time frame that allows Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
When it considers the processing to be unlawful and the data subject has objected to the deletion of personal data and asks instead to limit the processing;
When Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, you no longer need personal data for the purposes of processing, but for you are necessary for the exercise or defense of claims and / or exercise of other rights.
When the data subject has exercised his right to objection, until it is established that Nokami - Sushi Sushi Restaurant's legitimate interests prevail over those of the data subject.

Right to data portability

 
The right to portability allows you to request Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant to have your personal data transferred to you or another controller. This right may only be exercised when Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant processes your data on the basis of your specific consent or on the basis of a contract and when processing is carried out by automated means. Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant, will provide the data in a structured format, common use and automatic reading.
Right to erasure and / or to be forgotten
The right to delete, or the right to be forgotten, allows you, in certain situations, to require that your data be deleted. This right may only be exercised when the situation complies with one of the following:
When data is no longer needed for the purpose;
When consent is withdrawn and treatment is not based on any other source of lawfulness;
When the data subject exercises the right of opposition and there are no legitimate interests of Nokami - Sushi Buffet, prevailing that justify the processing;
When data processing is unlawful;
When data have to be erased to comply with legal obligations under European Union or Portuguese law.

Right to object to treatment

 
The right to objection allows the holder to oppose the processing of data by Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, when it is based on the legitimate interests pursued by Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet, or when processing data for the purpose. of direct marketing.
 
Right to withdraw consent
Where data processing is based on consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw data at any time. The legality of the treatment until consent is withdrawn remains based on the consent previously given. Consent may be withdrawn by the same means by which it was transmitted.

Exercise of Rights

All rights listed may be exercised free of charge at nokami.reservas@gmail.com or via the online form available on the contact page.
The data subject has the right to complain to the supervisory authority: National Data Protection Commission - Av. D. Carlos I, 134 - 1.º, 1200-651 Lisboa - Tel: +351 213928400 - Fax: +351 213976832 - Email: geral@cnpd.pt.

External Links

Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet's website, microsites and social platforms may contain links to other websites and email addresses of companies outside of Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet,
This privacy policy does not apply to these websites and email addresses.
If the User accesses a link available on Nokami - Restaurante Sushi Buffet's website, microsites and social platforms, to another website and provides personal data on that website, the processing of data will be subject to the privacy statement of that website.

Privacy Policy Changes

Nokami - Sushi Buffet Restaurant reserves the right, at any time, to readjust or amend this Privacy Policy, these changes being duly advertised on this site.

O nosso Telefone

Horário